INXPECT.COM - Privacy policy del sito


Perchè questo avviso

In questa pagina si descrivono le modalità di gestione del sito in riferimento al trattamento dei dati personali degli utenti che lo consultano. Si tratta di un’informativa che è resa anche ai sensi dell’art. 13 del d.lg. n. 196/2003 - Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali - a coloro che interagiscono con i servizi web di INXPECT Garante per la protezione dei dati personali, accessibili per via telematica a partire dall’indirizzo www.INXPECT.com, corrispondente alla pagina iniziale del sito ufficiale dell’azienda INXPECT.

L’informativa è resa solo per il sito della società e non anche per altri siti web eventualmente consultati dall’utente tramite link. L’informativa si ispira anche alla Raccomandazione n. 2/2001 che le autorità europee per la protezione dei dati personali, riunite nel Gruppo istituito dall’art. 29 della direttiva n. 95/46/CE, hanno adottato il 17 maggio 2001 per individuare alcuni requisiti minimi per la raccolta di dati personali on-line, e, in particolare, le modalità, i tempi e la natura delle informazioni che i titolari del trattamento devono fornire agli utenti quando questi si collegano a pagine web, indipendentemente dagli scopi del collegamento.


Il "titolare" del trattamento

Il "titolare" del trattamento è INXPECT, che ha sede in Via del Serpente 89, 25131 Brescia.


Luogo di trattamento dei dati

I trattamenti connessi ai servizi web di questo sito hanno luogo presso la predetta sede e sono curati solo da personale tecnico incaricato del trattamento, oppure da eventuali incaricati di occasionali operazioni di manutenzione adeguatamente formati nella tutela della riservatezza.


Dati derivanti dalla navigazione dell’utente

I sistemi informatici e le procedure software preposte al funzionamento di questo sito web acquisiscono, nel corso del loro normale esercizio, alcuni dati personali la cui trasmissione è implicita nell’uso dei protocolli di comunicazione di Internet.

Si tratta di informazioni che non sono raccolte per essere associate a interessati identificati, ma che per loro stessa natura potrebbero, attraverso elaborazioni ed associazioni con dati detenuti da terzi, permettere di identificare gli utenti.

In questa categoria di dati rientrano gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dagli utenti che si connettono al sito, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) delle risorse richieste, l’orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nel sottoporre la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta data dal server (buon fine, errore, ecc.) ed altri parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all’ambiente informatico dell’utente.

Questi dati vengono utilizzati al solo fine di ricavare informazioni statistiche anonime sull’uso del sito e per controllarne il corretto funzionamento e vengono cancellati immediatamente dopo l’elaborazione. I dati potrebbero essere utilizzati per l’accertamento di responsabilità in caso di ipotetici reati informatici ai danni del sito: salva questa eventualità, allo stato i dati sui contatti web non persistono per più di sette giorni.


Cookies

Gli applicativi software utilizzati possono contenere la tecnologia "cookie". I cookies hanno principalmente la funzione di agevolare la navigazione da parte dell’utente. I cookies potranno fornire informazioni sulla navigazione all’interno del Sito e permettere il funzionamento di alcuni servizi che richiedono l’identificazione del percorso dell’utente attraverso diverse pagine del Sito. I cookies presenti negli applicativi software utilizzati sono di tipo anonimo e non sono riconducibili ai dati personali dell’utente. Per qualsiasi accesso al portale indipendentemente dalla presenza di un cookie, vengono registrati il tipo di browser (es. Internet Explorer, Netscape), il sistema operativo (es. Macintosh, Windows), l’host e l’URL di provenienza del visitatore, oltre ai dati sulla pagina richiesta. L’utente ha comunque modo di impostare il proprio browser in modo da essere informato quando ricevete un cookie e decidere in questo modo di eliminarlo. Ulteriori informazioni sui cookies sono reperibili sui siti web dei forniti di browser.


Tipi di cookie

I cookie poi si distinguono in "di sessione" e "persistenti", i primi una volta scaricati vengono poi eliminati alla chiusura del Browser, i secondi invece vengono memorizzati sul disco rigido dell’utente/visitatore fino alla loro scadenza. I cookie persistenti vengono utilizzati principalmente per facilitare la navigazione del sito, per capire quali sezioni del sito hanno generato un certo numero di pagine e utenti e anche per l’erogazione dei formati pubblicitari. I cookies di sessione utilizzati hanno lo scopo di velocizzare l’analisi del traffico su Internet e facilitare agli utenti l’accesso ai servizi offerti dal sito, con i loro utilizzo non vengono trasmessi ne acquisiti dati personali e non vengono utilizzati sistemi di tracciamento degli utenti. I cookie di sessione vengono principalmente utilizzati in fase di autenticazione, autorizzazione e navigazione nei servizi ai quali si accede tramite una registrazione. I Cookie di prima parte leggibili al solo dominio, che li ha creati; I Cookie di terze parti: creati da domini esterni al presente sito, ad esempio tramite Google Analytics. Il software, usato per sito e piattaforma, crea un cookie per utente al fine di generare statistiche di utilizzo. I dati generati da questo cookie sono conservati presso Google Inc.

Per il funzionamento dei cookies in Google Analytics consultare la documentazione ufficiale fornita da Google alla URL: http://code.google.com/apis/analytics/docs/concepts/gaConceptsCookies.html


Modalità del trattamento

I dati personali sono trattati con strumenti automatizzati per il tempo strettamente necessario a conseguire gli scopi per cui sono stati raccolti. Specifiche misure di sicurezza sono osservate per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti ed accessi non autorizzati.


Diritti degli interessati

I soggetti cui si riferiscono i dati personali hanno il diritto in qualunque momento di ottenere la conferma dell’esistenza o meno dei medesimi dati e di conoscerne il contenuto e l’origine, verificarne l’esattezza o chiederne l’integrazione o l’aggiornamento, oppure la rettificazione (articolo 7 del Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali). Ai sensi del medesimo articolo si ha il diritto di chiedere la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, nonché di opporsi in ogni caso, per motivi legittimi, al loro trattamento.

Le richieste vanno rivolte:

via e-mail, all’indirizzo: hello@inxepct.com
oppure via posta, alla sede aziendale INXPECT, con sede in Via del Serpente 89, 25131 Brescia.

INXPECT utilizza sul proprio sito web i plug-in dei social media ("plug-in"). I Plugins sono identificabili tramite il logo del rispettivo social network. I Plugins vi consentono di impostare bookmarks su queste pagine e di condividere i bookmarks con altri utenti dei social networks. Quando visitate una pagina dei nostri Siti che contiene Plugins, il vostro browser stabilisce una connessione diretta ai server dei social network. I Plugins incorporati forniscono al social network l`informazione che avete visitato la pagina corrispondente dei nostri Siti. Se avete effettuato il log-in sui social network, la vostra visita può essere riportata sul vostro account del relativo social network. Se interagite con i Plugins, ad esempio cliccando il "Like-Button" di Facebbook, o lasciando un commento, la relativa informazione viene trasmessa direttamente dal vostro browser al social network e viene conservata dallo stesso. Anche se non avete eseguito il log-in sui social network è possibile che i Plugins trasmettano il vostro indirizzo IP al relativo social network. Per informazioni sulle finalità e modalità di trattamento di dati da parte dei social network ed anche per informazioni sui vostri relativi diritti ed opzioni di impostazioni per proteggere la vostra privacy, siete invitati a verificare la privacy policy del sito del relativo social network. Noi non abbiamo alcun controllo sui dati raccolti dai Plugins.


Privacy Policy of inxpect.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Data Controller and Owner

Inxpect S.p.A., Via del Serpente, 89 - 25131 Brescia (Italy) - hello@inxpect.com

Types of Data collected

Among the types of Personal Data that this Application collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: first name, last name, email address, Cookies and Usage data.

Other Personal Data collected may be described in other sections of this privacy policy or by dedicated explanation text contextually with the Data collection.

The Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or collected automatically when using this Application.

Any use of Cookies - or of other tracking tools - by this Application or by the owners of third party services used by this Application, unless stated otherwise, serves to identify Users and remember their preferences, for the sole purpose of providing the service required by the User.

Failure to provide certain Personal Data may make it impossible for this Application to provide its services.

Users are responsible for any Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Application and confirm that they have the third party's consent to provide the Data to the Owner.

Mode and place of processing the Data

Methods of processing

The Data Controller processes the Data of Users in a proper manner and shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.

The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved

with the operation of the site (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner.

The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Data Controller at any time.

Place

The Data is processed at the Data Controller's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved with the processing are located.

For further information, please contact the Data Controller.

Retention time

The Data is kept for the time necessary to provide the service requested by the User, or stated by the purposes outlined in this document, and the User can always request that the Data Controller suspend or remove the data.

The use of the collected Data

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Contacting the User

and Analytics.

The Personal Data used for each purpose is outlined in the specific sections of this document.

Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Analytics

The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior.

Adobe Analytics (Adobe Systems Incorporated)

Adobe Analytics is an analytics service provided by Adobe Systems, Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage data.

Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy – Opt Out

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use

of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.

Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage data.

Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy – Opt Out

Contacting the User

Contact form (This Application)

By filling in the contact form with their Data, the User authorizes this Application to use these details to reply to requests for information, quotes

or any other kind of request as indicated by the form’s header.

Personal Data collected: email address, first name and last name.

Additional information about Data collection and processing

Legal action

The User's Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Data Controller, in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising

from improper use of this Application or the related services.

The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to reveal personal data upon request of public authorities.

Additional information about User's Personal Data

In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning particular services or the collection and processing of Personal Data upon request.

System Logs and Maintenance

For operation and maintenance purposes, this Application and any third party services may collect files that record interaction with this Application

(System Logs) or use for this purpose other Personal Data (such as IP Address).

Information not contained in this policy

More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Data Controller at any time. Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document.

The rights of Users

Users have the right, at any time, to know whether their Personal Data has been stored and can consult the Data Controller to learn about their contents and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for them to be supplemented, cancelled, updated or corrected, or for their transformation into anonymous format or to block any data held in violation of the law, as well as to oppose their treatment for any and all legitimate reasons. Requests should be sent

to the Data Controller at the contact information set out above.

This Application does not support “Do Not Track” requests.

To determine whether any of the third party services it uses honor the “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to its Users on this page. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom. If a User objects to any of the changes

to the Policy, the User must cease using this Application and can request that the Data Controller remove the Personal Data. Unless stated otherwise,

the then-current privacy policy applies to all Personal Data the Data Controller has about Users.

Information about this privacy policy

The Data Controller is responsible for this privacy policy.

Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)

Any information regarding a natural person, a legal person, an institution or an association, which is, or can be, identified, even indirectly, by reference

to any other information, including a personal identification number.

Usage Data

Information collected automatically from this Application (or third party services employed in this Application), which can include: the IP addresses

or domain names of the computers utilized by the Users who use this Application, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server's answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the User, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the Application) and the details about the path followed within the Application with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, and other parameters about the device operating system and/or the User's IT environment.

User

The individual using this Application, which must coincide with or be authorized by the Data Subject, to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Subject

The legal or natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Data Supervisor)

The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization authorized by the Data Controller to process

the Personal Data in compliance with this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner)

The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization with the right, also jointly with another Data Controller, to make decisions regarding the purposes, and the methods of processing of Personal Data and the means used, including the security measures concerning the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the Owner of this Application.

This Application

The hardware or software tool by which the Personal Data of the User is collected.

Cookies

Small piece of data stored in the User's device.

Legal information

Notice to European Users: this privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of EC Directive n. 95/46/EC, and under the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, as revised by Directive 2009/136/EC, on the subject of Cookies.

This privacy policy relates solely to this Application.

Latest update: April 11, 2016